TableScan Turbo Forums  

Go Back   TableScan Turbo Forums > Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-18-2011, 04:28 PM
gediminas gediminas is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2
Default Microgaming (Unibet skins) scan problems on green tables

Although it perfectly detects
*all anonymous tables regardless of limit
*all tables above 100NL

TST fails to scan any non anonymous AND anonymous tables below 100NL whose titles are written in green.

for instance:

100NL titles that work:
"Bad Beat Jackpot 53"
"BB-Amazing"
"Hijack 1 - 100 Max"
all have black text

The tables with titles like
Anon Holdem 001 - 50 Max
Beachy Head
Harlaw
are left out of scan

Are there any simple solutions to the problem? Or is this particularly unibet's software issue?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-18-2011, 04:43 PM
Zandry Zandry is offline
TableScan Turbo Developer
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2,642
Send a message via ICQ to Zandry Send a message via AIM to Zandry Send a message via MSN to Zandry Send a message via Skype™ to Zandry
Default

Thanks, you're right I see the issue and I fixed it

Here's the fix:
http://www.tablescanturbo.com/files/...-RC4-b8-3b.exe
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-18-2011, 04:52 PM
gediminas gediminas is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2
Default

works like a charm, thank you very much :]
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-02-2011, 04:46 AM
K.O K.O is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 4
Unhappy

forgive my English

Install the latest update, but does not work.

ladbrokers exactly(microgaming). belong to a poker school (educapoker) and many have the same problem.

thenks

P.D HM 1.12.04
windows XP
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-02-2011, 05:32 AM
Zandry Zandry is offline
TableScan Turbo Developer
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2,642
Send a message via ICQ to Zandry Send a message via AIM to Zandry Send a message via MSN to Zandry Send a message via Skype™ to Zandry
Default

Hey, please give this update a try and let me know if it works:

http://www.tablescanturbo.com/files/...e-RC4-b8-6.exe

I fixed it for ladbrokes about a week ago but I am working on releasing v1.0 for sale in about the next week so I didn't release the update yet
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-02-2011, 05:55 AM
K.O K.O is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zandry View Post
Hey, please give this update a try and let me know if it works:

http://www.tablescanturbo.com/files/...e-RC4-b8-6.exe

I fixed it for ladbrokes about a week ago but I am working on releasing v1.0 for sale in about the next week so I didn't release the update yet
amazing friend.

are the best works perfectly.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 12-06-2011, 06:59 PM
kirtcho kirtcho is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zandry View Post
Hey, please give this update a try and let me know if it works:

http://www.tablescanturbo.com/files/...e-RC4-b8-6.exe

I fixed it for ladbrokes about a week ago but I am working on releasing v1.0 for sale in about the next week so I didn't release the update yet
Hi,

when the tables are more than one page, the scanner stops at the last table ot the first page and doesn't scroll down to the remaining tables (Ladbrokes). In Unibet works fine..

Any ideas?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 12-06-2011, 07:25 PM
Zandry Zandry is offline
TableScan Turbo Developer
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2,642
Send a message via ICQ to Zandry Send a message via AIM to Zandry Send a message via MSN to Zandry Send a message via Skype™ to Zandry
Default

Hey kirtcho, thanks for pointing out that bug to me, here is a fix:

http://www.tablescanturbo.com/files/...RC4-b8-10b.exe
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12-07-2011, 10:39 AM
kirtcho kirtcho is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 2
Default

thanks, it's working fine now
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 12-19-2011, 11:15 AM
bugaz bugaz is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 4
Default

The scanner seems to be recognising some (about half of them) full tables as empty ones, any fix for that?

Windows 7. I started having this problem on December 18th.

P.S. For some reason it only happens on NL10

Last edited by bugaz; 12-19-2011 at 11:26 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
microgaming, unibet

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:42 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.