TableScan Turbo Forums  

Go Back   TableScan Turbo Forums > Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-12-2009, 03:40 AM
arconix arconix is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1
Default Not working for me(doesnt scan)

Hey,

Iam using Windows vista 32bit and holdem manager.
I set up everything fine including the filter, i start partypoker, select NL10 and press autoscan but it says i should select the right list in the lobby and make sure that all collums are visible.. well, they are all visible ...i dont know what i did wrong or if its just a bug ...
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-12-2009, 10:14 AM
Zandry Zandry is offline
TableScan Turbo Developer
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2,642
Send a message via ICQ to Zandry Send a message via AIM to Zandry Send a message via MSN to Zandry Send a message via Skype™ to Zandry
Default

Ok, that error means it could not filter any tables, there are two ways this could happen:

A) You don't have the right game, or stake, or # of seats selected in the PartyPoker lobby (you must be able to see the tables you want to scan in the lobby), but you probably do have this right

B) In your PartyPoker client, if you right click on a column, and select change columns, are all the columns visible (checked)?

The columns I have in my PartyPoker client are:
Name
Blinds
Plrs/Stats
Wait
H/hr
Avg Pot
Plrs/Flop

If any of these columns are not checked/visible you would get that error. If that fixes it please let me know, if you do have them all checked and you can't get it to work, let me know as well, thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-13-2009, 11:21 AM
Zandry Zandry is offline
TableScan Turbo Developer
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2,642
Send a message via ICQ to Zandry Send a message via AIM to Zandry Send a message via MSN to Zandry Send a message via Skype™ to Zandry
Default

Alright, nevermind, I think I figured this out, if you are using a non-english version of windows, I did not account for the fact that the stakes are displayed "0,25/0,50" instead of "0.25/0.50" this will be fixed in the next version (0.36)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-07-2009, 03:38 PM
Ypsi Ypsi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 1
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zandry View Post
Alright, nevermind, I think I figured this out, if you are using a non-english version of windows, I did not account for the fact that the stakes are displayed "0,25/0,50" instead of "0.25/0.50" this will be fixed in the next version (0.36)
its fixed now? i have the same issue with party poker, i have german windows and english party poker client.
Any columns are visible
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-10-2009, 12:15 AM
Zandry Zandry is offline
TableScan Turbo Developer
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2,642
Send a message via ICQ to Zandry Send a message via AIM to Zandry Send a message via MSN to Zandry Send a message via Skype™ to Zandry
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ypsi View Post
its fixed now? i have the same issue with party poker, i have german windows and english party poker client.
Any columns are visible
I'm sorry for not responding faster, Yes, it should be fixed, I have not heard of anyone having this problem since v0.36. Could you send me a screenshot of your partypoker lobby with the stake selected that you want to scan to [email protected]

Thanks
- Steve
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 07-13-2009, 10:35 AM
VaNGaMbLe VaNGaMbLe is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2
Default

Same Prob here: Programm dont scan

Errormessage: Make sure you have the right list selected in the PartyPoker Lobby, and all columns are visible!

I tried both versions of PartyPoker: german and english one.
All checkboxes for lobby and table are on... help -.-
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 07-14-2009, 12:28 PM
Zandry Zandry is offline
TableScan Turbo Developer
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2,642
Send a message via ICQ to Zandry Send a message via AIM to Zandry Send a message via MSN to Zandry Send a message via Skype™ to Zandry
Default

Are you running Vista? if so can you try using "Run as administrator"
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 07-14-2009, 12:48 PM
VaNGaMbLe VaNGaMbLe is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zandry View Post
Are you running Vista? if so can you try using "Run as administrator"
Omg, am i stupid ... -.-

Run as Admin works *lawl* .. thx
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 07-16-2009, 06:10 PM
zubi zubi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 1
Default

............

Last edited by zubi; 07-16-2009 at 07:04 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:19 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.